Mike's Road Running
Meet Me At Maynards
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Area race result

Hot Cocoa 5K
January 1, 2018
Oro Valley AZ
Hot Cocoa 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Happy Hour Hobble
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Lauren Reasoner
3
0:19:52.1
Overall
1
74.5
0:19:49.4
Stephanie Wenneborg
10
0:21:57.7
F40-44
1
71.0
0:20:48.7
Jesse Turner
13
0:22:27.0
M13-19
3
61.0
0:21:17.2
John Turner
20
0:23:37.6
M13-19
5
55.0
0:23:37.0
Alec Briones
22
0:23:47.5
M65-69
1
70.0
0:18:32.9
Jim Oakerman
23
0:23:50.5
M45-49
1
59.6
0:21:46.9
Cathy Pearce
25
0:24:11.5
F55-59
1
72.2
0:20:26.7
Thomas Murray
30
0:24:46.7
M40-44
2
55.7
0:23:18.1
Erin Paradis
33
0:24:53.4
F30-34
1
59.5
0:24:50.0
Richard Grelock
35
0:25:04.8
M45-49
3
57.5
0:22:34.6
Steve Sheldon
39
0:25:24.4
M50-54
4
59.0
0:22:01.2
Susan Ahrens
50
0:25:42.2
F55-59
2
71.3
0:20:43.5
Brian Paradis
52
0:25:54.5
M30-34
1
50.7
0:25:36.2
Steve Taggart
59
0:26:27.3
M55-59
4
58.0
0:22:23.8
Melody Bailey
61
0:26:30.4
F55-59
3
68.3
0:21:37.8
Austin Grover
66
0:26:43.7
M35-39
6
50.6
0:25:40.4
Joseph Ciaramitaro
75
0:27:09.2
M65-69
2
63.0
0:20:36.9
Andrea Buttrick
83
0:27:43.2
F40-44
3
55.4
0:26:39.3
Gary Giese
87
0:27:54.8
M70-74
1
66.1
0:19:39.1
Marti Ackermann
92
0:28:13.8
F45-49
5
57.3
0:25:46.6
Susan Salmon
97
0:28:42.9
F45-49
6
55.7
0:26:29.4
Nancy Fuller
107
0:29:25.4
F65-69
1
68.9
0:21:26.3
Thomas Benavidez
114
0:29:49.5
M50-54
11
50.2
0:25:51.0
Heather Lappin
121
0:30:12.5
F40-44
6
51.2
0:28:50.8
J Turner
127
0:30:38.7
M10-12
3
50.7
0:25:37.5
Jeri Baker
131
0:30:48.7
F40-44
8
49.5
0:29:49.2
Debra Breen
146
0:31:39.9
F55-59
6
55.8
0:26:27.2
Todd Breen
150
0:31:47.5
M55-59
8
49.4
0:26:16.5
Maureen Cunningham
153
0:31:51.5
F60-64
1
60.4
0:24:26.9
Michelle Staebell
158
0:32:09.6
F30-34
7
45.9
0:32:09.6
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Pamela Kallio
165
0:32:21.4
F60-64
3
60.2
0:24:31.0
John Turner
168
0:32:24.7
M50-54
14
46.2
0:28:05.5
Sandy Roberts
169
0:32:26.1
F65-69
2
63.3
0:23:19.1
Michael Petersen
177
0:32:51.0
M45-49
11
44.6
0:29:07.9
Mike Wilson
187
0:33:27.7
M75-79
1
57.0
0:22:46.4
Vicki Gricius
210
0:36:01.8
F55-59
10
50.8
0:29:03.1
Susan Mores
221
0:36:24.4
F50-54
8
47.5
0:31:07.2
Don Branaman
222
0:36:37.5
M75-79
2
55.3
0:23:28.2
Karen Gallagher
228
0:36:45.1
F65-69
5
55.1
0:26:46.6
Valerie Turner
236
0:37:15.3
F45-49
15
43.0
0:34:22.1
Janice Williams
253
0:38:33.2
F60-64
6
48.7
0:30:20.3
Stephan Ackermann
270
0:39:44.9
M45-49
16
36.8
0:35:14.9
Nancy Faria
365
0:39:50.1
F55-59
18
44.4
0:33:16.7
Connie Lopez
291
0:41:21.3
F65-69
7
49.0
0:30:07.9
Loretta Gascoigne
298
0:41:56.6
F70-74
1
52.5
0:28:06.9
Andrea Hilden
353
0:48:08.2
F45-49
23
32.9
0:44:50.1
Russell Mott
356
0:48:22.4
M60-64
8
34.1
0:38:02.2
Susy Torgerson
357
0:48:23.4
F65-69
9
40.8
0:36:11.7
Sue Smith
362
0:49:15.7
F75-79
1
47.5
0:31:06.5
Nancy Faria
365
0:50:11.7
F55-59
19
35.2
0:41:56.0
Linda Weidner
366
0:50:14.6
F60-64
12
37.3
0:39:32.2
Janet Nordmeyer
389
0:51:41.7
F65-69
12
38.2
0:38:40.1
Kate Kenski
414
0:52:40.3
F40-44
30
29.6
0:49:54.7