Mike's Road Running
Meet Me At Maynards
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Community Events race result

Sun Run: La Primera 5K
USATF Certified Course AZ18002JOE Route Map
January 14, 2018
Tucson AZ
Sun Run: La Primera 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)

   Former Member   

    Potential USATF Arizona Road Racing   
   5K Age Record    Non SAR Member 

   Membership Expires On or Before The Last Grand Prix Race   

Happy Hour Hobble
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Katie James
5
0:17:35.0
Overall
1
84.0
0:17:35.0
Justin Rupert
6
0:19:06.0
20-29
1
68.0
0:19:06.0
Frank Hannibal
9
0:19:35.8
Masters
1
78.3
0:16:35.4
Aleta Jokisch
10
0:19:38.2
Overall
3
75.2
0:19:38.2
Wayne Chick
11
0:20:03.3
60-69
1
Charles Wolgemuth
17
0:21:01.7
40-49
1
67.1
0:19:21.1
A Hannibal
20
0:21:17.1
1-14
1
77.4
0:19:04.0
Jeffrey Huberty
21
0:21:24.5
30-39
3
60.8
0:21:20.6
Aimee Kaempf
31
0:22:39.3
Masters
1
67.3
0:21:55.5
Ginny Cannon
43
0:24:23.6
40-49
1
62.5
0:23:36.5
Steve Taggart
46
0:24:49.7
50-59
2
62.3
0:20:51.2
A Wolgemuth
47
0:24:55.1
1-14
3
72.0
0:20:30.8
Andrea Buttrick
52
0:26:09.9
40-49
2
58.7
0:25:09.6
Kim Andres
56
0:26:37.8
60-69
1
74.1
0:19:55.2
Theresa Allison
59
0:26:47.3
50-59
2
61.7
0:23:56.4
B Levengood
60
0:26:48.0
1-14
4
61.5
0:24:00.4
Justine Wolgemuth
63
0:26:55.4
40-49
3
58.9
0:25:04.6
Marti Ackermann
64
0:27:04.4
40-49
4
59.7
0:24:43.2
Eileen Spear
72
0:27:56.1
40-49
5
58.5
0:25:14.2
Ivy Walker
75
0:28:22.6
40-49
6
56.4
0:26:10.6
Mely Bohlman
78
0:28:34.5
20-29
7
51.7
0:28:34.5
Abigail Greenwell
80
0:28:42.5
1-14
5
56.1
0:26:18.5
Martin Richards
82
0:28:48.2
60-69
3
55.9
0:23:13.6
Michelle Edwards
83
0:28:48.3
30-39
10
52.1
0:28:19.1
Richard Petronella
86
0:29:17.6
60-69
4
56.4
0:23:02.0
N Johnson
93
0:29:37.3
1-14
6
55.6
0:26:32.1
Robb Baron
96
0:29:57.1
70-79
2
58.3
0:22:15.8
Harrison Alvarez
102
0:30:55.8
20-29
12
42.0
0:30:55.8
Don Branaman
120
0:32:21.0
70-79
3
62.6
0:20:43.8
Amelia Natoli
124
0:32:35.4
40-49
10
47.8
0:30:52.9
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Jeff Long
130
0:32:48.3
60-69
5
48.7
0:26:40.4
Dale Marquart
135
0:33:02.3
50-59
7
47.5
0:27:18.4
Theresa Marquart
136
0:33:02.5
50-59
11
50.0
0:29:31.8
Kellie Higgins
144
0:34:16.6
30-39
17
43.3
0:34:08.2
Robin Generous
148
0:34:39.9
40-49
14
47.2
0:31:19.0
Gretchen Malaski
151
0:35:00.5
60-69
4
58.7
0:25:10.0
Jamie Edgin
153
0:35:09.6
40-49
16
43.4
0:34:01.7
Christian Swanson
154
0:35:11.6
40-49
15
39.0
0:33:19.9
Myla McGuire
161
0:35:40.7
50-59
16
50.7
0:29:06.8
Denise Yingst
164
0:36:05.0
50-59
18
46.8
0:31:32.9
Patty Bitnar
165
0:36:28.7
40-49
20
42.1
0:35:04.7
Ivanna Barcelo
169
0:36:46.6
20-29
15
40.2
0:36:46.6
Mulcogi Seng
175
0:37:18.2
60-69
7
46.3
0:28:02.0
Michelle Gossen
177
0:37:58.4
40-49
25
42.2
0:35:01.8
Rebecca Davis
182
0:38:33.2
50-59
21
46.4
0:31:50.0
Katie Long
183
0:38:37.3
50-59
22
45.8
0:32:15.9
Gary Parcher
187
0:38:56.0
70-79
4
45.4
0:28:35.6
Loretta Gascoigne
188
0:39:05.3
70-79
1
56.4
0:26:12.1
Hope Dehlavi
189
0:39:22.5
40-49
27
39.9
0:37:00.3
Bea Schmidt
190
0:39:31.0
60-69
5
46.9
0:31:28.7
Laurita Lipsy
193
0:40:35.6
60-69
6
48.6
0:30:21.8
Kathy McLeod
195
0:40:43.3
60-69
8
46.1
0:32:02.6
Bill Crum
199
0:41:15.4
80+
2
52.8
0:24:34.1
Samantha Colaianni
202
0:42:13.8
20-29
17
35.0
0:42:13.8
Tanya Tercero
205
0:43:52.4
40-49
32
37.3
0:39:38.1
Andrea Hilden
207
0:43:58.2
40-49
33
36.1
0:40:57.2
Pete Robles
210
0:45:26.3
50-59
9
33.8
0:38:28.1
Bob Lipsy
212
0:45:51.7
60-69
10
36.3
0:35:45.2
Janet Nordmeyer
213
0:46:09.8
60-69
9
42.8
0:34:31.8
Sue Smith
215
0:46:38.7
70-79
2
50.1
0:29:27.4
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Ray Malaski
221
0:49:24.5
60-69
11
34.0
0:38:11.3
Sylvia Pedraza
222
0:50:18.0
50-59
25
34.0
0:43:29.1
Brian Mund
223
0:51:50.3
40-49
20
27.2
0:47:42.4
Noel Hennessey
228
0:56:11.9
30-39
27
26.3
0:56:08.5
L Phillips
229
0:56:13.2
1-14
8
Daniele Phillips
230
0:56:13.5
30-39
28