Mike's Road Running
Meet Me At Maynards
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Website
Grand Prix race result

Sun Run: La Primera 10K Roadrace
USATF Certified Course AZ18001JOE Route Map
Grand Prix Points scored for All age groups
January 14, 2018
Tucson AZ
Sun Run: La Primera 10K Roadrace
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)

   Former Member   

    Potential USATF Arizona Road Racing   
   10K Age Record   

   Membership Expires On or Before The Last Grand Prix Race   

Happy Hour Hobble
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Website
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Grand Prix Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Kurt Michels
1
0:33:22
Overall
1
80.5
0:33:10
40
40
 
Jesse Vondracek
4
0:34:07
35-39
1
79.3
0:33:40
40
34
 
Lucas Tyler
7
0:36:55
35-39
2
73.7
0:36:16
34
29
 
Paula Morrison
9
0:37:11
Overall
1
87.3
0:34:46
 
 
 
Ramon Billy
12
0:37:35
Masters
1
76.7
0:34:50
40
25
40
Brian LeRoy
13
0:37:57
40-44
1
73.6
0:36:18
34
22
34
Lisa Roberts
15
0:38:24
Overall
2
80.9
0:37:31
40
40
 
Danny Huang
16
0:38:50
20-24
2
68.8
0:38:50
40
20
 
Tia Accetta
17
0:38:59
Overall
3
81.2
0:37:22
40
34
40
Robert Rezetko
18
0:39:37
50-54
1
75.8
0:35:14
40
19
29
Dave Dixon
19
0:39:44
45-49
1
74.4
0:35:56
40
18
25
Kareem Shehab
20
0:39:48
35-39
3
69.1
0:38:38
29
17
 
Daryll Brosanders
21
0:39:51
45-49
2
73.5
0:36:20
34
16
22
Steve Greenwell
22
0:40:11
55-59
1
79.4
0:33:38
40
15
20
Angel Ochoa
23
0:40:54
30-34
3
65.3
0:40:54
34
14
 
Ruben Ochoa
24
0:41:28
40-44
2
67.9
0:39:21
29
13
19
Joel Stamp
25
0:41:31
55-59
2
77.6
0:34:26
34
12
18
Kyle Hartfield
26
0:41:32
30-34
4
64.4
0:41:28
29
11
 
Jeff Mitchell
27
0:41:38
50-54
2
74.0
0:36:06
 
 
 
Jacob Brainerd
28
0:41:46
25-29
2
64.0
0:41:46
40
10
 
Rogelio Hernandez
29
0:41:51
45-49
3
70.6
0:37:51
29
9
17
Stephanie Wenneborg
31
0:42:22
40-44
1
76.6
0:39:37
34
29
34
David Odom
32
0:42:25
60-64
1
78.8
0:33:55
40
8
16
Larry Zieminski
34
0:43:16
35-39
4
63.2
0:42:16
25
7
 
Guy McArthur
35
0:43:42
45-49
4
67.1
0:39:50
25
6
15
Randy Sookoo
36
0:43:43
40-44
3
64.9
0:41:10
25
5
14
Janet Holland
40
0:44:30
55-59
1
86.2
0:35:11
40
25
29
John Otto
41
0:44:32
45-49
6
66.9
0:39:56
22
4
13
Luis Carrion
42
0:45:04
50-54
3
68.4
0:39:04
 
 
 
Clark Reeves
43
0:45:16
50-54
4
68.1
0:39:15
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Grand Prix Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Michael Martin
44
0:45:29
35-39
5
60.5
0:44:09
22
3
 
Jeremy Eppley
45
0:45:33
35-39
6
60.0
0:44:30
20
2
 
Daniel Cormode
46
0:45:59
40-44
4
61.7
0:43:18
22
1
12
Peyton Reavis
47
0:46:04
35-39
7
59.4
0:45:00
19
0
 
Steve Felde
48
0:46:22
60-64
2
72.7
0:36:44
34
0
11
Craig Mills
50
0:46:37
30-34
6
57.7
0:46:20
25
0
 
Andrew Flagg
52
0:46:50
35-39
8
58.4
0:45:45
18
0
 
Angelique Khawam
53
0:47:01
50-54
1
76.5
0:39:38
40
22
25
Anne Johnson
56
0:47:54
40-44
2
67.1
0:45:11
29
20
22
Lydia Jennings
57
0:47:55
30-34
1
63.4
0:47:52
 
 
 
Peter Ruggles
58
0:48:03
55-59
4
67.0
0:39:51
 
 
 
Susan Bacal
61
0:48:38
50-54
2
73.1
0:41:31
34
19
20
Cathy Pearce
62
0:48:45
55-59
2
74.7
0:40:35
34
18
19
Kristina Bonet
63
0:48:47
35-39
3
63.7
0:47:39
34
17
 
William Dobbs
65
0:48:48
45-49
7
60.5
0:44:08
20
0
10
Jennifer Garcia
64
0:48:48
40-44
3
65.9
0:46:02
25
16
18
James Krepps
66
0:49:00
35-39
11
55.0
0:48:33
17
0
 
Doreen Davis
67
0:49:03
50-54
3
71.6
0:42:23
29
15
17
Kyle Johnson
68
0:49:05
40-44
6
57.8
0:46:13
20
0
9
Billie Meuschke
72
0:49:19
45-49
1
65.8
0:46:06
40
14
16
Adam Mercier
73
0:49:29
40-44
7
57.3
0:46:36
19
0
8
Art Contreras
74
0:49:30
50-54
5
61.7
0:43:17
34
0
7
Andrew Peck
75
0:49:31
45-49
8
59.2
0:45:09
19
0
6
Richard Grelock
76
0:49:36
45-49
9
59.6
0:44:51
18
0
5
Shannon Deady
78
0:49:55
25-29
1
60.8
0:49:55
 
 
 
Jennie Sparrow
79
0:50:07
45-49
2
64.7
0:46:51
34
13
15
John Will
81
0:50:32
50-54
6
60.5
0:44:11
29
0
4
Brenda Sparks
83
0:50:39
40-44
6
63.0
0:48:11
22
12
14
Mary Black
84
0:50:42
60-64
1
82.2
0:36:53
40
11
13
Richard Senti
85
0:51:10
70-74
1
71.5
0:37:23
40
0
3
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Grand Prix Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Michael Martinez
86
0:51:12
35-39
13
54.1
0:49:21
16
0
 
Liz Farkas
88
0:51:29
35-39
5
60.3
0:50:17
29
10
 
Tom Bower
89
0:51:40
55-59
5
63.5
0:42:05
29
0
2
Kaye Hoekstra
90
0:51:41
35-39
6
59.3
0:51:09
25
9
 
Cindy Schnell
91
0:51:57
45-49
4
64.4
0:47:04
29
8
12
Thomas Lenahan
92
0:51:58
40-44
8
53.7
0:49:43
18
0
1
Anastacio Castro
93
0:52:08
30-34
8
51.3
0:52:07
22
0
 
Anne Ortiz
95
0:52:16
35-39
7
59.4
0:51:03
22
7
 
N Wolgemuth
97
0:53:16
1-14
1
55.8
0:47:55
40
0
 
Laura Marshall
96
0:53:16
30-34
4
57.2
0:53:02
40
6
 
Delma Allen
99
0:53:36
45-49
5
62.5
0:48:34
 
 
 
Kim Budenski
101
0:53:41
50-54
4
67.9
0:44:41
25
5
11
Austin Grover
103
0:53:51
35-39
14
51.1
0:52:17
15
0
 
Jessica Zeitler
104
0:54:13
40-44
7
57.6
0:52:40
20
4
10
Sandy Roberts
105
0:54:18
65-69
1
80.3
0:37:48
40
3
9
Jessica Herrera
109
0:54:39
30-34
6
55.5
0:54:38
34
2
 
Laura Unklesbay
110
0:54:46
25-29
2
55.4
0:54:46
40
1
 
Craig Frank
111
0:54:56
45-49
11
52.9
0:50:30
 
 
 
Sharon Peachey
113
0:55:17
55-59
3
68.5
0:44:17
29
0
8
Floyd Thompson III
114
0:55:26
40-44
11
50.0
0:53:26
 
 
 
Paul Robillia
115
0:55:27
80+
1
79.3
0:33:41
40
0
0
Bob Marshall
116
0:55:29
60-64
3
60.8
0:43:57
29
0
0
Joan Will
117
0:55:46
50-54
5
63.0
0:48:11
22
0
7
Vincent Colaianni
119
0:55:53
25-29
3
47.8
0:55:53
34
0
 
Tara Smith
123
0:56:27
25-29
4
53.7
0:56:27
34
0
 
Joe Faulk
124
0:56:30
55-59
7
55.5
0:48:08
25
0
0
Gary Giese
125
0:56:38
70-74
2
67.3
0:39:40
34
0
0
Julie Graham
126
0:56:44
45-49
6
60.4
0:50:13
25
0
6
Cheryl Toth
127
0:56:51
50-54
7
61.0
0:49:43
 
 
 
Debbie Jensen
131
0:57:16
55-59
4
67.0
0:45:16
25
0
5
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Grand Prix Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Julie Bonner
132
0:57:17
35-39
9
54.2
0:55:57
20
0
 
E Wolgemuth
133
0:57:19
1-14
2
51.8
0:51:34
34
0
 
Nancy Fuller
134
0:57:30
65-69
2
75.8
0:40:01
34
0
4
John Thorndal
135
0:57:41
20-24
4
46.3
0:57:41
34
0
 
Matt Thorndal
136
0:57:42
60-64
4
57.9
0:46:08
25
0
0
Laura Jewett
142
0:58:51
35-39
10
52.1
0:58:15
19
0
 
Heather Hopkins
145
0:58:56
50-54
8
59.6
0:50:55
20
0
3
Alec Briones
146
0:59:04
65-69
1
58.2
0:45:54
40
0
0
Pamela Hoyt
149
0:59:14
60-64
2
67.5
0:44:57
 
 
 
Gail Leveque
151
0:59:20
55-59
5
65.5
0:46:17
 
 
 
Matt Walley
152
0:59:26
40-44
14
48.1
0:55:31
17
0
0
Lisa Botkin
153
0:59:56
55-59
6
61.6
0:49:16
22
0
2
Maureen Cunningham
154
0:59:57
60-64
3
67.6
0:44:52
34
0
1
Eric Thomas
156
1:00:08
25-29
5
44.4
1:00:08
29
0
 
Sarah McInally
157
1:00:10
40-44
8
51.9
0:58:26
19
0
0
Adele Youmans
158
1:00:31
60-64
4
68.9
0:44:02
29
0
0
Kristin Fitzharris
160
1:00:55
30-34
9
49.9
1:00:46
29
0
 
Larissa Peru
164
1:01:05
25-29
5
49.7
1:01:05
29
0
 
Barb Monroe
163
1:01:05
65-69
3
70.3
0:43:09
29
0
0
Claire Pedersen
165
1:01:16
15-19
1
51.6
0:58:49
40
0
 
Lewis Parkhill
176
1:02:13
70-74
3
61.3
0:43:35
29
0
0
Carrie Harris
177
1:02:20
35-39
13
49.8
1:00:53
18
0
 
Matthew Dehlavi
182
1:03:14
45-49
13
46.0
0:58:07
 
 
 
Lynette Kaplan
183
1:03:18
30-34
13
48.0
1:03:09
25
0
 
Ed Berkeley
186
1:04:00
65-69
3
54.8
0:48:46
34
0
0
Trechel Gindt
187
1:04:02
25-29
6
47.4
1:04:02
25
0
 
Noemi Mills
190
1:04:37
30-34
15
47.2
1:04:20
22
0
 
Emily Taylor
191
1:04:44
35-39
16
47.7
1:03:33
17
0
 
Judie Shyman
193
1:04:56
75-79
1
75.0
0:40:25
40
0
0
Jesse Delaney
195
1:05:48
40-44
10
48.9
1:02:04
18
0
0
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Grand Prix Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Sean Carney
196
1:05:58
45-49
14
43.7
1:01:08
17
0
0
Irene Swanson
198
1:06:22
60-64
5
61.9
0:48:59
25
0
0
Cindy Shumate
201
1:07:29
50-54
9
52.0
0:58:18
19
0
0
David Hughes
203
1:07:53
25-29
6
39.4
1:07:53
25
0
 
Diane Ruiz
205
1:08:23
40-44
11
47.0
1:04:30
 
 
 
Kenneth Hay
206
1:09:06
70-74
5
56.1
0:47:37
 
 
 
Stace Owsley
210
1:09:46
45-49
12
47.5
1:03:55
22
0
0
Zachary Delaney
211
1:09:51
35-39
18
38.9
1:08:36
14
0
 
Andy Thomas
212
1:10:08
35-39
19
39.0
1:08:31
13
0
 
Melissa Mund
215
1:10:50
40-44
12
45.4
1:06:49
17
0
0
Marcia Granucci
216
1:10:50
25-29
8
42.8
1:10:50
22
0
 
Vicki Gricius
219
1:13:09
60-64
6
53.2
0:57:03
 
 
 
David Attebery
221
1:14:37
40-44
16
38.3
1:09:42
16
0
0
Evelyn Attebery
222
1:14:38
45-49
14
44.9
1:07:37
20
0
0
Mike Wilson
223
1:14:45
75-79
2
53.8
0:49:41
40
0
0
Robyn Fowler
226
1:14:58
55-59
9
48.6
1:02:25
20
0
0
Sarah Grace
228
1:15:46
40-44
15
42.1
1:12:04
16
0
0
Tanya Glover
231
1:17:09
65-69
5
55.7
0:54:30
25
0
0
Catherine Jones
233
1:17:15
40-44
16
41.6
1:12:52
15
0
0
Suzanne Freund
235
1:17:36
55-59
10
47.0
1:04:36
19
0
0
Vikki Sessano
236
1:18:40
50-54
13
45.2
1:07:09
 
 
 
Stacey Bell
237
1:18:43
45-49
16
42.1
1:12:07
19
0
0
Connie Lopez
239
1:19:16
65-69
6
55.0
0:55:10
22
0
0
Cathy Harris-Herchenroeder
240
1:20:09
40-44
17
39.5
1:16:49
14
0
0
Janet Wooddancer-Fisher
241
1:20:15
70-74
1
56.0
0:54:10
40
0
0
Vera Dujmic
242
1:21:31
30-34
20
37.5
1:20:57
20
0
 
Monique Maldonado
243
1:27:03
40-44
18
36.9
1:22:07
 
 
 
Elena Hartman
244
1:28:12
55-59
11
43.5
1:09:43
 
 
 
Kristina Frank
245
1:29:14
35-39
17
35.0
1:26:40
 
 
 
Kathy Chandler
248
1:34:58
40-44
19
33.3
1:31:02
13
0
0
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Grand Prix Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Joanie Rogucki
249
1:36:00
60-64
8
42.8
1:10:51
22
0
0
Karin Bivens
250
1:36:01
70-74
2
49.9
1:00:47
34
0
0
Jeanne Sharp
255
1:42:58
40-44
21
30.7
1:38:42
12
0
0