Mike's Road Running
Meet Me At Maynards
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Grand Prix race result

Sabino Canyon Sunset Run 7.4 Miler
Grand Prix Points scored for All age groups
April 14, 2018
Tucson AZ
Sabino Canyon Sunset Run
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)

   Former Member   

   Membership Expires On or Before The Last Grand Prix Race   

Happy Hour Hobble
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Grand Prix Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Kurt Michels
1
0:40:59
Overall
1
78.7
0:40:47
40
40
 
Lucas Tyler
6
0:45:48
35-39
2
71.3
0:45:03
40
34
 
Angel Ochoa
9
0:47:01
30-34
1
68.3
0:47:01
34
29
 
Blair Libby
10
0:47:09
20-24
1
68.1
0:47:09
40
25
 
Dave Dixon
11
0:47:36
45-49
1
74.5
0:43:07
40
22
40
Ramon Billy
13
0:48:08
45-49
2
71.8
0:44:42
40
20
34
Robert Rezetko
16
0:48:57
50-54
1
73.6
0:43:36
40
19
29
Kareem Shehab
18
0:49:55
35-39
3
66.1
0:48:33
34
18
 
Jason Gastrock
19
0:50:01
40-44
2
68.6
0:46:49
 
 
 
Aleta Jokisch
21
0:50:29
Overall
3
71.9
0:50:29
 
 
 
Benito Gonzalez
22
0:50:35
60-64
1
79.3
0:40:29
40
17
25
Kyle Hartfield
23
0:50:59
30-34
3
63.1
0:50:56
29
16
 
Jacob LaShot
25
0:51:20
30-34
4
62.9
0:51:04
 
 
 
Anne Neuenschwander
28
0:51:48
Masters
1
74.9
0:48:26
 
 
 
Raul Del Bosque
30
0:52:12
30-34
5
61.6
0:52:08
25
15
 
Charles Wolgemuth
32
0:52:54
40-44
4
64.8
0:49:31
34
14
22
Kristina Bonet
33
0:53:05
35-39
1
70.0
0:51:51
40
40
 
Zoe McLaughlin
34
0:53:47
15-19
1
69.1
0:52:30
 
 
 
Neil Momsen
35
0:54:01
25-29
3
59.4
0:54:01
40
13
 
Joel Stamp
36
0:54:04
55-59
1
71.5
0:44:54
40
12
20
Robert Norwood
39
0:55:13
55-59
3
68.8
0:46:41
34
11
19
Rogelio Hernandez
41
0:55:19
45-49
4
64.1
0:50:07
34
10
18
John Gengler
42
0:55:44
15-19
2
57.7
0:55:42
40
9
 
Jeremy Eppley
43
0:55:46
35-39
4
58.8
0:54:34
29
8
 
Justin Benge
45
0:55:53
25-29
5
57.5
0:55:53
 
 
 
Chip McLaughlin
47
0:56:05
45-49
5
63.2
0:50:48
 
 
 
Guy McArthur
51
0:56:12
45-49
6
62.5
0:51:20
29
7
17
Janet Holland
49
0:56:12
55-59
1
81.7
0:44:26
40
34
40
John Tarantino
54
0:56:21
60-64
2
69.9
0:45:57
 
 
 
Francisco Suarez Sola
57
0:56:30
45-49
7
63.8
0:50:20
25
6
16
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Grand Prix Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Paul Emmert
59
0:56:58
60-64
3
69.1
0:46:27
34
5
15
Michael Martin
60
0:57:06
35-39
6
57.8
0:55:32
25
4
 
Jennifer Garcia
61
0:57:10
40-44
2
67.3
0:53:56
40
29
34
Devan Gengler
62
0:57:24
25-29
2
63.2
0:57:24
40
25
 
Daniel Cormode
67
0:58:09
40-44
7
58.5
0:54:53
29
3
14
Jeffrey Klein
69
0:58:28
50-54
4
63.3
0:50:45
34
2
13
Craig Mills
70
0:58:32
30-34
9
55.1
0:58:14
22
1
 
Larry Zieminski
73
0:58:47
35-39
8
55.8
0:57:31
22
0
 
Richard Senti
74
0:58:58
70-74
1
74.5
0:43:06
40
0
12
Peter Ruggles
76
0:59:38
55-59
5
64.8
0:49:31
 
 
 
Mark Schildt
77
0:59:43
40-44
8
57.4
0:55:54
25
0
11
Josh Valencia
78
0:59:53
25-29
7
53.6
0:59:53
34
0
 
Art Contreras
81
1:00:14
50-54
5
60.9
0:52:45
29
0
10
James Krepps
83
1:00:23
35-39
9
53.6
0:59:54
20
0
 
Anastacio Castro
84
1:00:51
30-34
12
52.8
1:00:50
20
0
 
Doreen Davis
85
1:00:56
50-54
1
68.9
0:52:39
40
22
29
Andrew Flagg
88
1:01:04
35-39
10
53.7
0:59:45
19
0
 
John Will
90
1:01:11
50-54
6
59.9
0:53:35
25
0
9
Liz Farkas
95
1:01:31
35-39
4
60.4
1:00:05
34
20
 
Linda Whelan
97
1:01:38
55-59
2
72.5
0:50:01
34
19
25
Scott Bouchard
96
1:01:38
25-29
8
52.1
1:01:38
 
 
 
Tom Bower
98
1:01:42
55-59
6
63.8
0:50:18
29
0
8
Susan Bacal
99
1:01:45
50-54
2
68.8
0:52:42
34
18
22
Billie Meuschke
100
1:01:52
45-49
1
62.7
0:57:50
40
17
20
Steve Hughes
105
1:02:20
60-64
4
65.0
0:49:25
29
0
7
Dan McCormick
107
1:02:48
30-34
16
51.2
1:02:44
 
 
 
Linda Manger
108
1:02:51
35-39
6
58.6
1:01:58
 
 
 
Steve Felde
110
1:02:57
60-64
5
64.4
0:49:54
25
0
6
Gianni Ferreri
111
1:03:03
35-39
12
52.4
1:01:19
18
0
 
Thomas Murray
113
1:03:09
40-44
9
53.5
1:00:04
22
0
5
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Grand Prix Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Danine Fisher
114
1:03:33
30-34
4
57.4
1:03:16
 
 
 
Gavin Hamilton
115
1:03:36
1-14
3
54.5
0:58:52
34
0
 
Cindy Schnell
118
1:03:47
45-49
2
62.8
0:57:47
34
16
19
Kate Carter
122
1:05:38
25-29
9
55.4
1:05:28
 
 
 
Mary Black
123
1:05:45
65-69
1
75.9
0:47:50
40
15
18
Ameera Aladimi
126
1:06:17
25-29
10
54.7
1:06:17
 
 
 
Eric Rodziewicz
127
1:06:26
50-54
9
56.2
0:57:11
22
0
4
Dominic Coppolo
128
1:06:36
60-64
6
61.4
0:52:18
22
0
3
Robert Sparks
131
1:07:03
50-54
10
53.8
0:59:44
22
0
2
Abby Green
133
1:07:09
35-39
7
55.0
1:05:55
29
14
 
Julie Bonner
136
1:07:22
35-39
8
55.1
1:05:48
25
13
 
Melody Bailey
137
1:07:23
55-59
4
68.1
0:53:16
29
12
17
Laura Marshall
138
1:07:24
30-34
6
54.1
1:07:06
40
11
 
Matt Jacob
140
1:07:35
30-34
18
47.6
1:07:24
19
0
 
Emerson Langham
141
1:07:40
15-19
4
48.4
1:06:17
29
0
 
Brenda Sparks
142
1:07:48
40-44
5
56.3
1:04:29
34
10
16
Kyle Jordan
148
1:08:12
25-29
10
47.1
1:08:12
29
0
 
Cristobal Garcia
152
1:08:19
40-44
11
49.4
1:04:59
20
0
1
Tim Craven
153
1:08:22
50-54
11
54.6
0:58:50
 
 
 
Debbie Jensen
165
1:09:20
55-59
6
66.2
0:54:48
25
9
15
Heather Hopkins
167
1:09:50
50-54
3
60.1
1:00:20
29
8
14
Austin Grover
168
1:10:00
35-39
14
47.2
1:08:05
17
0
 
Nathan Horner
173
1:10:17
40-44
14
47.6
1:07:23
19
0
0
Margaret Mander
172
1:10:17
60-64
1
69.0
0:52:36
 
 
 
Delma Allen
176
1:10:30
45-49
6
56.8
1:03:52
 
 
 
Leo Richard
175
1:10:30
65-69
16
59.2
0:54:17
40
0
0
Sharon Peachey
179
1:11:03
55-59
7
63.8
0:56:55
22
7
13
Julie Graham
180
1:11:22
45-49
7
57.4
1:03:10
29
6
12
Coco Horner
182
1:11:31
35-39
10
51.1
1:11:01
34
5
 
Paul Robillia
183
1:11:47
80+
1
73.5
0:43:41
40
0
0
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Grand Prix Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Lisa Botkin
185
1:12:04
55-59
8
61.2
0:59:14
20
4
11
Tracy Murphy
187
1:12:27
45-49
9
54.7
1:06:23
 
 
 
Joan Will
193
1:13:08
50-54
4
57.4
1:03:11
25
3
10
Nancy Fuller
196
1:13:23
65-69
2
71.0
0:51:04
40
2
9
Sarah McInally
197
1:13:24
40-44
8
50.9
1:11:18
29
1
8
James Mulvihill
199
1:13:45
20-24
3
43.5
1:13:45
34
0
 
Todd Baker
203
1:14:19
50-54
12
50.2
1:03:58
 
 
 
Adele Youmans
209
1:14:55
65-69
3
66.6
0:54:30
34
0
7
Neil Rosen
210
1:14:58
65-69
17
55.1
0:58:18
34
0
0
Joe Faulk
211
1:15:09
55-59
7
50.1
1:04:06
25
0
0
Michelle Edwards
214
1:15:31
35-39
13
48.9
1:14:08
22
0
 
Matthew Gomm
216
1:15:40
45-49
14
46.1
1:09:41
20
0
0
Stacy Cunningham
217
1:15:40
45-49
10
51.3
1:10:44
25
0
6
Daniel Hofstadter
218
1:15:41
55-59
8
52.0
1:01:43
22
0
0
Heidi Kurgat
223
1:16:36
30-34
11
47.5
1:16:25
29
0
 
Kristin Fitzharris
224
1:16:42
30-34
12
47.4
1:16:30
25
0
 
Sara Parker
229
1:17:21
30-34
47.0
1:17:16
 
 
 
Robert Howard
232
1:17:50
60-64
10
50.6
1:03:28
20
0
0
Melisa Bohlman
233
1:17:54
20-24
3
46.6
1:17:54
40
0
 
Tammy Klein
239
1:18:53
50-54
53.2
1:08:09
 
 
 
Ed Berkeley
240
1:19:05
65-69
18
53.3
1:00:18
29
0
0
Noemi Mills
241
1:19:19
30-34
13
46.0
1:18:58
22
0
 
Trechel Gindt
243
1:19:26
25-29
16
45.7
1:19:26
34
0
 
Jennifer Richards
251
1:20:00
35-39
45.8
1:19:11
 
 
 
Bill Davis
253
1:20:03
60-64
12
51.1
1:02:51
19
0
0
Gary Giese
256
1:20:45
70-74
2
56.7
0:56:38
34
0
0
Yvonne Romero
260
1:21:20
40-44
14
46.9
1:17:22
25
0
5
Bob Marshall
262
1:21:28
60-64
13
49.7
1:04:35
18
0
0
Joanie Rogucki
267
1:22:06
60-64
3
59.9
1:00:35
29
0
4
Pamela Hoyt
268
1:22:29
60-64
4
58.0
1:02:36
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Grand Prix Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Lenora Anderson
270
1:22:44
45-49
13
49.0
1:14:05
 
 
 
Janice Williams
271
1:23:27
60-64
5
54.3
1:06:51
 
 
 
Sarah Grace
276
1:24:24
40-44
17
45.2
1:20:17
22
0
3
Mary Croft
280
1:25:13
70-74
1
65.1
0:55:44
40
0
2
Emily Taylor
295
1:29:05
35-39
18
41.5
1:27:27
20
0
 
Walter Fletcher
299
1:30:22
70-74
3
48.6
1:06:03
29
0
0
Bea Schmidt
300
1:30:23
60-64
6
51.5
1:10:30
25
0
1
Janet Wooddancer-Fisher
301
1:30:44
70-74
2
59.2
1:01:15
34
0
0
Joe Lee
306
1:32:16
80+
2
57.2
0:56:09
34
0
0
Mike Wilson
307
1:32:25
75-79
1
52.2
1:01:31
40
0
0
Catherine Jones
308
1:32:32
40-44
41.6
1:27:17
 
 
 
Don Branaman
312
1:33:00
75-79
2
55.3
0:58:01
34
0
0
Denise Ehler
313
1:33:07
50-54
45.1
1:20:27
 
 
 
Tanya Hammond
314
1:33:16
45-49
42.9
1:24:30
 
 
 
Sheryl Felde
316
1:33:46
55-59
12
47.7
1:16:05
19
0
0
G Belanger
318
1:34:39
1-14
2
45.6
1:19:38
40
0
 
Catharine Belanger
319
1:35:27
40-44
39.4
1:32:08
 
 
 
Peggy Roediger
328
1:38:10
60-64
7
48.0
1:15:32
22
0
0
Connie Lopez
331
1:39:42
65-69
4
52.3
1:09:23
34
0
0
Denise Yingst
333
1:40:33
50-54
41.8
1:26:53
 
 
 
Marilyn Tarantino
335
1:41:16
70-74
3
53.9
1:07:18
 
 
 
Loretta Gascoigne
338
1:43:04
70-74
4
55.6
1:05:14
29
0
0
Marty Michelson
339
1:43:09
70-74
4
42.6
1:15:24
25
0
0
Lina Trujillo
350
1:48:38
25-29
33.4
1:48:38
 
 
 
Terri Reynolds
351
1:51:04
50-54
37.8
1:35:58
 
 
 
Vanessa Nez
353
1:51:13
30-34
32.7
1:51:06
 
 
 
Harrelsen Nez
354
1:51:18
30-34
28.8
1:51:18
 
 
 
Cathy Harris-Herchenroeder
356
1:53:36
40-44
33.3
1:48:53
 
 
 
Vera Dujmic
358
1:56:03
35-39
31.5
1:55:14
 
 
 
Sue Smith
360
1:57:10
75-79
1
52.4
1:09:13
40
0
0
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Grand Prix Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Heather Savage-Peckham
365
2:01:31
45-49
33.0
1:50:06
 
 
 
Athena Solan
366
2:03:37
35-39
29.6
2:02:45
 
 
 
Deanna Parsons
367
2:03:51
55-59
35.6
1:41:48
 
 
 
Shirley Hester
370
2:27:21
75-79
3
39.6
1:31:44
34
0
0